Winners and Finalists

I am proud to present the winners of the UK Digital Experience Awards 2017. The day consisted of the live entry presentations in the morning followed by the superb gala lunch and highly anticipated awards ceremony. Congratulations to all our finalists and winners.

 See you again next year!

 Neil Skehel, CEO Awards International

Click here to register your interest now for The UK Digital Experience Awards 2018 and receive 10% off your entry fee.

Sector Specific

Financial Services & Fintech
Winner

Traydstream

Silver
  • Divido Financial Services Ltd
Finalists
  • Traydstream
  • Divido Financial Services Ltd
  • Brilliant Basics
  • Monese
Not for Profit & Charity
Winner

GRIT Digital on behalf of The Association of Independent Museums

Digital hub connects, informs and inspires heritage organisations – improving user experience, increasing membership and preserving the UK’s rich cultural legacy.

Silver
  • RHP Group
Finalists
  • GRIT Digital on behalf of The Association of Independent Museums
  • RHP Group
  • Xaxis on behalf of GlobalGiving
  • Yoyo Design on behalf of England Athletics

Discipline Specific

Best Online User Experience B2B
Winner

Thomson Reuters

MyTR is the authenticated version of TR.com, consolidating 67 portals into 1, and providing every customer a truly personalised experience.

Finalists
  • Thomson Reuters
  • Sage in partnership with Valtech
Best Online User Experience B2C
Winner

FoundIt on behalf of Amara

FoundIt! A big data platform that optimises landing pages for shopper intent, to reduce bounce rates, increase engagement, and conversions.

Silver
  • Hallam Internet on behalf of Virtual Runner
Finalists
  • FoundIt on behalf of Amara
  • Hallam Internet on behalf of Virtual Runner
  • Absolute Design Associates Limited on behalf of 3P Direct Ltd
  • Lloyds Banking Group (AO&O)
  • Virgin Money
Business Transformation
Winner

Business Stream in partnership with Cap Gemini

How our Digital Customer Experience Programme (DCX) is turning the tide for our customers.

Finalists
  • Business Stream in partnership with Cap Gemini
  • Cardiff and Vale college, Wales in partnership with PwC UK
  • Vortex Commerce Ltd on behalf of AKW
Business Change
Winner

Sagittarius on behalf of Contiki

Silver
  • Virgin Trains
Finalists
  • Sagittarius on behalf of Contiki
  • Virgin Trains
  • Lloyds Islands Community Bank
  • Royal Bournemouth and Christchurch Hospitals Trust - Outpatients Department in partnership with Social Facilitators and Humap Software
  • Thomson Reuters
Cloud Service
Winner

Consortiq

Consortiq make it easy for organisations to put drones in the sky by managing risk and complexity.

Finalists
  • Consortiq
  • SignStix Ltd
  • Nobly POS
DX Innovation
Winner

ieso Digital Health

ieso is transforming the way anxiety and depression are treated, making evidence-based CBT available online.

Silver
  • MOO
Finalists
  • ieso Digital Health
  • MOO
  • Draper and Dash
  • Sage
  • Three UK
Mobile Strategy
Winner

Three UK

Delivering digital shift for our customers through an app-first approach, forming part of our overall digital-first strategy.

Silver
  • Virgin Trains
Finalists
  • Three UK
  • Virgin Trains
  • Aston Barclay Group
  • GlaxoSmithKline
  • Nobly POS
Omni-channel Experience
Winner

Business Stream in partnership with Cap Gemini

Silver
  • Vizolution in partnership with O2
Finalists
  • Business Stream in partnership with Cap Gemini
  • Vizolution in partnership with O2
  • Divido Financial Services Ltd
  • Jacada
  • Lloyds Banking Group
  • Severn Trent
Use of SEO
Winner

Three UK

Three UK’s omnichannel SEO pilot delivered exceptional online and offline results.

Finalists
  • Three UK
  • Banc on behalf of Gazprom Energy UK
  • Virgin Money

PEOPLE SPECIFIC

Digital team
Winner

Digital Transformation Service Northern Ireland

The Digital Transformation Service is working across all of NI’s public sector to enable the transformation of citizen services.

Silver
  • B&Q plc in partnership with Digits Industries Ltd
Finalists
  • Digital Transformation Service Northern Ireland
  • B&Q plc in partnership with Digits Industries Ltd
  • Absolute Design Associates Limited on behalf of 3P Direct Ltd
  • NS&I
  • Severn Trent

OVERALL WINNER



Winner

GRIT Digital on behalf of The Association of Independent Museums